MY CLOUD MARKETING

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated on Jan, 24th, 2018

  1. GENERAL

Welcome to the MyCloudMarketing Services Privacy Policy (the “policy”). This Policy describes the manner in which MyCloudMarekting and its employees (collectively, “the Company”) collect, use, and share your personal information. You must accept to this Policy when you sign up for the Service by our developers to build your Platform. This Policy may be updated at a later date and the updated version will be posted with the date it will take effect. There will be a thirty days (30) prior notice before the updated version takes effect.

By sharing your information during registration, you are granting us the authority to use your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy. You also accept that this information can be transferred from where you are to the servers used at MyCloudMarketing here in the United States.

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Non personal information

When you visit the MyCloudMarketing website, we gather certain information about such as your IP Address, your geolocation, and the type of browser you use to access the platform.

Personal information

When you open an account with us, we may collect certain personal information such as your name, phone number, email address, and other personal information. We may also collect financial information such as your billing method of payment, the credit card or debit card details you will link to your Service offer plans

  1. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Registration: We collect your personal information when you register to use our Service. We also collect your information when you contact our support or when you try to communicate with us. Although, there is no obligation to share all this information with us, but not doing so simply means some certain features such as Service offers and new offers may not be available to you.

Online submissions: we may collect information about you from the submissions you post on the platform. When you post submissions on the platform, the information may be available to the public and can be easily used by other customers. Posting your email address for instance, may get you subscribed to unsolicited messages (“spam”). You should however apply caution on the type of information you post publicly.

  1. COOKIE POLICY

When you access the MyCloudMarketing platform, we try to make the experience simple and meaningful to you. This is why our server sends cookies to your browsing device to track information about your browser.

We send cookies that only last for one browsing session (session cookie). This cookie recognizes you when you access multiple pages in one browsing session on the platform so you do not type your password each time you visit a page. The cookie expires immediately you log out.

Also, we send long-lasting cookies. This helps to display your email address whenever you are on the sign-in page. You will not have to retype your email address when you are on that page as the email will already be filled in the box for you.

You may decline to have cookies stored on your browser but doing so automatically means your browsing experience may interfere with our server.

  1. SECURITY

MyCloudMarketing knows the value of your personal information. That is why we have employed the best measures and technologies to safeguard your personal information from cases such as loss, theft, alteration or misuse. However, be advised that we cannot fully guarantee you that your personal information is safe as no form of measure taken to safeguard information is totally safe. We cannot fully guarantee that only authorized persons will have access to your personal information. Therefore, MyCloudMarketing will not be responsible for third party breach of your personal information.

You are responsible for the confidentiality of your personal information even though we take great care about safeguarding them. You should keep your passwords safe and take caution on the type of information you share publicly. If you learn of a possible breach of your personal information such as your account password, do not hesitate to contact us through the support section.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

We may change/modify this Privacy Policy subsequently in our own preference. Any modification to this Privacy Policy will be displayed at the top of this current Privacy Policy, and the date in which it was modified will be displayed too. Unless we say otherwise, MyCloudMarketing’s current Privacy Policy apply to all the information we already have regarding you and your account. You should check this page often for updates or modifications that may be made to this Privacy Policy. We will post the modified version of this Privacy Policy on this page and may also choose not to do so for our discretion and notify you of any modification through your email address. You are however advised to update your contact information to an up-to-date as your information changes.

  1. CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.3, known also as “Shine the Light” law, permits users that have their location in California to request for their personal information that we released to our third parties for direct marketing purposes once a year, and it is free. If it applies, the information listed would include the categories of the personal information in the immediate past year calendar. Users that have their residence in California and wishes to make such request should submit their request in writing through the MyCloudMarketing contact details.

  1. CONTACT US

To tender your complaint about the Service or any portion of the MyCloudMarketing platform, you can contact support through the website.

All contents of the service are Copyright © 2017 MyCloudMarketing , LLC.